Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9592,460
BustAfghanistan 4,1332,568
BatnaAlgeria 3,3532,083
BecharAlgeria 4,1102,554
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2992,050
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2442,637
BiskraAlgeria 3,4712,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1362,570
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7349,778
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6799,743
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6969,754
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0389,345
ByrdAntarctica 17,77111,043
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8688,618
BarilocheArgentina 14,5409,036
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3028,266
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2338,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8387,356
BrestBelarus 1,148713
BrusselsBelgium 2,0081,248
Belize CityBelize 9,7146,036
BeninBenin 6,5844,091
BohiconBenin 6,5054,043
BermudaBermuda 7,1494,443
BageBrazil 12,7797,941
BambuiBrazil 11,2827,011
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2977,020
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6996,027
BarcelosBrazil 10,2956,398
BarraBrazil 10,2646,378
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8186,101
BarreirasBrazil 10,4616,500
BelémBrazil 9,5835,955
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1766,945
BelterraBrazil 10,0386,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1156,286
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3437,670
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4926,520
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9666,814
BrevesBrazil 9,7116,034
BurgasBulgaria 2,1481,335
BurundiBurundi 7,2324,494
BatouriCameroon 6,5104,045
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9563,701
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4184,610
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Banff, AbCanada 7,1104,418
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4424,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6154,110
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4474,007
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0994,411
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8554,260
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8834,277
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1042,551
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3494,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7103,548
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1603,206
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4544,010
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7553,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9789,307
BeijingChina 5,9613,704
BarranquillaColombia 9,7406,053
Benito SalasColombia 10,5506,556
BogotáColombia 10,3206,413
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6461,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4924,035
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9374,311
BaniDominican Republic 8,7915,463
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8365,491
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7095,412
BahariyaEgypt 3,7152,308
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6302,256
BiarritzFrance 2,9221,816
BordeauxFrance 2,7601,715
BrestFrance 2,6291,634
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9789,307
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9769,306
BitamGabon 6,8244,241
BanjulGambia 6,5434,066
BerlinGermany 1,463909
BrockenGermany 1,6361,017
BokeGuinea 6,7244,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6614,139
BudapestHungary 1,7461,085
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7481,086
BangaloreIndia 6,5744,085
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1523,823
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2283,870
BikanerIndia 4,8733,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9316,171
BabolsarIran 3,1691,969
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2812,660
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9911,858
Bandar LengehIran 4,3062,676
BirjandIran 3,7962,359
BushehrIran 3,9292,442
BaghdadIraq 3,3112,057
BasraIraq 3,6792,286
BelmulletIreland 2,4931,549
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4581,528
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4721,536
BergamoItaly 2,2371,390
BolognaItaly 2,2891,423
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0991,304
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6591,652
BrindisiItaly 2,4941,550
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5644,079
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6764,149
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2232,003
BeirutLebanon 3,1211,939
BenghaziLibya 3,3802,100
BirzaiLithuania 702436
BitolaMacedonia 2,3821,480
BlantyreMalawi 8,6155,353
BvumbweMalawi 8,6415,370
BintuluMalaysia 9,2905,773
BamakoMali 6,2723,898
Bko-SMali 6,2803,903
BougounMali 6,3793,964
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1363,192
BaitagMongolia 4,1512,579
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0242,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6762,906
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2203,243
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2553,266
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6302,877
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0693,150
BulganMongolia 4,5592,833
BhamawMyanmar 6,4173,987
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,90910,508
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,70010,377
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64510,344
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0656,254
BilmaNiger 4,9823,096
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7023,543
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,495929
BergenNorway 1,366849
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,365849
BjornoyaNorway 1,497930
Bodo, NordlandNorway 992617
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,001622
BadinPakistan 5,0173,118
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6792,908
BalakotPakistan 4,2572,645
BarkhanPakistan 4,5272,813
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1666,317
BascoPhilippines 8,0805,021
BialystokPoland 1,057657
BejaPortugal 3,7222,313
BragancaPortugal 3,3192,062
BistritaRomania 1,6671,036
BucharestRomania 1,9371,204
BajkitRussia 3,3132,059
BarabinskRussia 2,7831,729
BarnaulRussia 3,1811,977
BerezovoRussia 1,7391,081
BiserRussia 1,585985
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5693,461
BogdarinRussia 4,5982,858
BogucanyRussia 3,5592,211
BomnakRussia 5,2433,258
BorRussia 3,0221,878
BorzjaRussia 5,0623,145
BratskRussia 3,9052,427
BelgradeSerbia 1,9951,240
BoSierra Leone 6,9064,291
BontheSierra Leone 6,9784,336
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7311,076
BerberaSomalia 5,8203,617
BusanSouth Korea 7,0314,369
BadajozSpain 3,5922,232
BarcelonaSpain 2,9661,843
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1211,939
BabanusaSudan 5,6073,484
BaselSwitzerland 2,1451,333
BernSwitzerland 2,2071,371
BangkokThailand 7,6104,729
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5934,718
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1864,466
BizerteTunisia 3,0811,914
BalikesirTurkey 2,4651,532
BursaTurkey 2,3971,490
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4432,139
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2821,418
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2661,408
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2661,408
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1781,353
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3141,438
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2261,383
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8745,514
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0584,386
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2133,239
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2143,240
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5255,298
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3844,589
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5404,064
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3523,948
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3983,976
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7113,549
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0333,749
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5174,671
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7394,187
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0344,993
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6515,376
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1994,474
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4084,604
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4804,648
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7484,193
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9384,933
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9994,970
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7954,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5084,044
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9874,342
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6624,762
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7555,440
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7144,172
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5684,703
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2364,497
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7674,827
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3235,172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2305,736
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9885,586
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7854,216
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5155,291
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4564,633
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4834,650
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4053,980
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9964,969
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6072,241
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3005,779
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5445,931
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0905,649
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1055,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -