Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9732,469
ChlefAlgeria 3,4932,171
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2882,043
CeresArgentina 13,0388,102
ChamicalArgentina 13,3078,269
ChepesArgentina 13,4138,335
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7579,170
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9718,060
CórdobaArgentina 13,2898,258
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2958,261
CorrientesArgentina 12,6447,857
CairnsAustralia 12,9638,055
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8899,252
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0687,499
CedunaAustralia 13,7838,565
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9088,643
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0598,115
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3618,924
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5477,797
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6319,092
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4728,372
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3243,930
CharnocksBarbados 8,7415,432
CotonouBenin 6,5844,091
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1306,916
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3857,075
CabroboBrazil 9,8206,102
CaceresBrazil 11,4917,141
CaetiteBrazil 10,5306,544
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5235,917
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7607,308
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9947,453
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5317,165
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7216,041
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5136,533
CaparaoBrazil 11,1346,918
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3327,042
CaratingaBrazil 11,0766,883
CaravelasBrazil 10,7336,670
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6066,591
CarolinaBrazil 10,1116,283
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9477,424
CataguasesBrazil 11,2596,997
CatalaoBrazil 11,2026,961
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5417,172
CaxiasBrazil 9,6586,001
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4297,724
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3435,806
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3037,024
ChapecoBrazil 12,3027,645
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0556,869
CipoBrazil 10,0366,236
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2946,397
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0636,874
CordeiroBrazil 11,3077,026
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5796,574
CorumbaBrazil 11,7767,318
CoximBrazil 11,5787,195
CrateusBrazil 9,5535,936
CuiabaBrazil 11,3617,060
CuritibaBrazil 11,9727,440
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0874,404
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0543,141
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1382,571
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7942,979
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2253,247
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2754,521
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9843,719
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7853,595
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7963,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7913,599
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3774,584
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8343,625
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2783,280
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7783,590
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2033,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8083,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2443,259
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0502,517
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6584,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3573,951
Comox, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5153,427
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9304,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2834,526
ChicoChile 15,0349,342
ChillanChile 14,1788,811
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2498,854
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2388,226
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0239,335
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9898,693
ChangchunChina 6,0443,756
ChangduChina 5,7673,584
ChangshaChina 6,8614,263
ChengduChina 6,1683,833
ChongqingChina 6,4143,986
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9186,163
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1111,312
CamagueyCuba 8,8525,501
CasablancaCuba 8,8825,519
ChebCzech Republic 1,7151,066
CopenhagenDenmark 1,240771
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6355,366
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7475,436
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6985,405
CanarEcuador 11,2807,010
CairoEgypt 3,5152,184
CaenFrance 2,3731,475
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4681,534
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1705,698
CocobeachGabon 6,9824,338
CologneGermany 1,8711,163
ChiosGreece 2,6151,625
CorfuGreece 2,5651,594
ConakryGuinea 6,8144,234
CatacamasHonduras 9,8736,135
CholutecaHonduras 10,0886,269
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6854,154
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0403,753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0403,753
ChahbaharIran 4,6282,876
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4731,537
ClonesIreland 2,3471,459
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4141,500
CorkIreland 2,5731,599
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5771,601
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9001,802
CameriItaly 2,2901,423
CampobassoItaly 2,4841,544
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8081,745
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8991,802
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8711,784
Cape MeleItaly 2,4621,530
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6281,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9051,805
CerviaItaly 2,2851,420
CiampinoItaly 2,5221,567
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3441,457
Cisa PassItaly 2,3451,457
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5231,568
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0601,280
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9871,856
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6931,673
ChibaJapan 7,4914,655
ChichibuJapan 7,4084,604
ChichijimaJapan 8,4205,232
ChoshiJapan 7,5114,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0781,912
ChilekaMalawi 8,6155,353
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4215,233
ChitipaMalawi 7,9444,937
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2485,747
ComitanMexico 10,0096,220
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8296,729
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1623,208
ChoirMongolia 4,9883,099
CasablancaMorocco 4,1382,571
ChindeMozambique 8,9445,558
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2054,477
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9779,928
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,90110,502
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,60410,318
CondegaNicaragua 10,0496,245
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6694,765
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0614,388
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7064,167
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8764,273
ChhorPakistan 4,9653,086
ChitralPakistan 4,0452,514
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2497,612
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1917,576
CajamarcaPeru 11,7097,276
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5857,199
ChiclayoPeru 11,7437,297
ChimbotePeru 11,9087,400
CuzcoPeru 11,9957,454
CzestochowaPoland 1,404873
CoimbraPortugal 3,5442,203
CalafatRomania 2,0371,266
CeahlauRomania 1,6611,032
ClujRomania 1,7221,070
ConstantaRomania 1,9511,212
CraiovaRomania 1,9861,234
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0311,883
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0921,300
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2002,610
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2923,289
Cape UelenRussia 5,6973,540
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3233,929
CaraRussia 4,6162,869
Cerdyn’Russia 1,387862
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8293,001
ChitaRussia 4,7792,970
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7812,971
CokurdahRussia 4,5182,808
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9013,046
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6966,647
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3063,919
CaceresSpain 3,5142,184
CadizSpain 3,7902,355
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4482,143
CordobaSpain 3,5992,236
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2924,531
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4834,650
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7994,846
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0374,373
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9694,331
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6684,765
ChumphonThailand 7,8554,881
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4181,502
CorumTurkey 2,3711,473
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3612,089
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6182,248
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3461,458
CernovcyUkraine 1,515941
ChernigovUkraine 1,140709
CarrascoUruguay 13,2038,205
ColoniaUruguay 13,2548,236
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5655,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7884,839
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0464,379
Camden, ScUsa 7,7494,816
Canton, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4654,639
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9603,703
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5874,715
Casper, WyUsa 7,7634,824
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7004,785
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0284,367
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8164,857
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8154,857
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3474,566
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6274,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2374,497
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3493,945
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4193,989
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0374,994
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9004,909
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2584,510
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4415,245
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8174,857
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4064,602
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3904,593
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2834,525
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6004,723
Clark, SdUsa 7,2944,533
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7034,786
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3385,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0624,388
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3204,549
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9624,326
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1304,431
College Park, MdUsa 7,0894,405
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1405,058
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7214,798
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7594,822
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Columbus, InUsa 7,4654,639
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2414,500
Conception, MoUsa 7,7014,786
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8384,871
Conway, ArUsa 8,0985,032
Conway, ScUsa 7,6624,761
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Corning, ArUsa 7,9594,946
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4424,003
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5605,319
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7134,172
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9694,952
Covington, LaUsa 8,4235,234
Covington, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Crete, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5094,666
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8281,757
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8281,757
CaracasVenezuela 9,3775,827
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4345,862
CoroVenezuela 9,4305,860
ChipataZambia 8,3715,202
ChomaZambia 8,7405,431
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1105,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -