Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4632,773
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5732,220
DavisAntarctica 14,9689,301
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2617,619
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7577,306
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9896,207
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5739,056
DhakaBangladesh 6,1343,811
D’UccleBelgium 2,0081,248
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9946,831
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2667,001
DouradosBrazil 11,9427,421
DoualaCameroon 6,6514,133
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1923,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7374,187
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5544,072
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2703,275
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9683,708
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6404,126
DuianChina 5,3453,322
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2791,416
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6683,522
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7285,424
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8405,493
DabaaEgypt 3,4162,123
DakhlaEgypt 4,0292,504
DijonFrance 2,2781,416
DresdenGermany 1,563971
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4351,513
DebrecenHungary 1,6841,047
DalatangiIceland 2,1861,358
DaltonganjIndia 5,7703,586
DarbhangaIndia 5,6563,515
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9943,725
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9973,727
DumkaIndia 5,9073,671
DwarkaIndia 5,2553,266
DezfulIran 3,5132,183
DublinIreland 2,3491,459
DecimomannuItaly 2,8931,798
DobbiacoItaly 2,0391,267
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7784,212
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2992,050
DagorettiKenya 7,0264,366
DaugavpilsLatvia 684425
DedzaMalawi 8,4605,257
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0373,130
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0323,127
DaweiMyanmar 7,4524,631
De BiltNetherlands 1,8641,158
De KooyNetherlands 1,8201,131
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8181,130
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,68410,368
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,79010,433
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,90310,504
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,91910,513
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,259782
DalbandinPakistan 4,4032,736
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3912,728
DirPakistan 4,1082,553
DroshPakistan 4,0702,529
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4185,231
DohaQatar 4,3472,701
DorohoiRomania 1,553965
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3741,475
DudinkaRussia 2,5841,606
DzardzanRussia 3,9842,476
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2012,611
DakarSenegal 6,4544,011
DaruSierra Leone 6,8664,267
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1956,335
DamazinSudan 5,5603,455
DongolaSudan 4,7312,940
DamascusSyria 3,1751,973
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1741,972
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0101,870
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6422,263
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6614,761
DjerbaTunisia 3,4342,134
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7301,696
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0251,259
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2061,371
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,483921
DonetskUkraine 1,581983
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4562,769
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8244,862
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2734,519
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4965,280
Danville, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5404,686
David City, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6794,772
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2605,133
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7155,416
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4824,649
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2464,503
Delphine, InUsa 7,3064,540
Denton, MdUsa 7,0464,379
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0454,999
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4994,660
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3495,188
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0414,375
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0414,376
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8104,853
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7124,792
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Dover, DeUsa 7,0464,379
Dover, TnUsa 7,8424,873
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3064,540
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9184,299
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Durham, NhUsa 6,4474,006
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -