Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0082,491
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5692,218
EsquelArgentina 14,6959,132
EzeizaArgentina 13,3278,281
East SaleAustralia 15,0329,341
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3318,284
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3318,284
EssendonAustralia 14,8809,247
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4467,112
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6247,845
EspinosaBrazil 10,6316,606
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8444,253
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8054,229
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8164,236
Edson, AbCanada 6,8754,272
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7533,575
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0124,358
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7672,341
ErlianChina 5,4173,366
El CaranoColombia 10,3446,428
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,144711
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8065,472
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6785,393
El ArishEgypt 3,4152,122
El TorEgypt 3,7322,319
ErfurtGermany 1,6921,051
EssenGermany 1,8351,140
EsfahanIran 3,5782,223
EilatIsrael 3,5902,231
EsashiJapan 6,8874,280
EldoretKenya 6,8164,236
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4702,778
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4332,755
EeldeNetherlands 1,7171,067
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,79110,434
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1576,311
EnuguNigeria 6,4333,998
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4847,758
EvoraPortugal 3,6722,282
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9483,696
EkimcanRussia 5,5513,450
Elat’MaRussia 988614
ElistaRussia 1,9181,192
ErbogacenRussia 3,8572,397
EssejRussia 3,2342,010
Ed DueimSudan 5,3073,298
El FasherSudan 5,3663,334
El GeneinaSudan 5,4043,358
El ObeidSudan 5,3993,355
El ShowakSudan 5,2773,279
En NahudSudan 5,4543,389
EdirneTurkey 2,2471,396
ErzincanTurkey 2,5201,566
ErzurumTurkey 2,5221,567
EskisehirTurkey 2,4391,516
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1371,949
EntebbeUganda 6,8594,262
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0351,265
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0661,284
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0334,992
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0913,785
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4004,598
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9744,955
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2234,489
Elko, NvUsa 8,2215,109
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3635,197
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3493,945
Erie, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8384,870
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0174,982
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0214,984
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3945,216
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2554,508
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0575,007
Evansville, InUsa 7,6194,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -