Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8642,401
FarahAfghanistan 3,9622,462
FormosaArgentina 12,4987,766
ForrestAustralia 13,3718,309
FrancistownBotswana 9,2265,733
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0195,605
FloraniaBrazil 9,4585,877
FlorestaBrazil 9,7916,084
FlorianoBrazil 9,8296,108
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1487,549
FormosaBrazil 10,9116,780
FortalezaBrazil 9,3115,786
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2507,612
FrancaBrazil 11,4087,089
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4163,987
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2223,867
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4454,005
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4153,987
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0823,779
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6664,142
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3573,950
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9833,718
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9833,718
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5462,825
FayaChad 4,9453,073
FamagustaCyprus 2,9671,843
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,460907
FarafraEgypt 3,8592,398
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1944,470
FichtelbergGermany 1,6591,031
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8681,161
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4091,497
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9402,448
FaranahGuinea 6,6494,132
FalconaraItaly 2,3121,436
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3651,469
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4691,535
FonniItaly 2,8061,743
FrontoneItaly 2,3421,456
FrosinoneItaly 2,5161,564
FukauraJapan 6,9964,347
FukueJapan 7,2504,505
FukuiJapan 7,2754,521
FukuokaJapan 7,2404,499
FukushimaJapan 7,2984,535
FukuyamaJapan 7,2934,532
FushikiJapan 7,2414,500
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5402,200
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3635,818
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7556,062
FunchalMadeira 4,6632,898
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6735,389
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9832,475
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,200746
FaroPortugal 3,8212,374
FerganaRussia 3,6212,250
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8954,284
FalunSweden 816507
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0651,283
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8801,168
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9453,694
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7624,824
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4934,657
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0644,389
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2183,864
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1284,430
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7204,797
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3264,553
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2934,532
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0715,015
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5644,701
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1875,088
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3365,180
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7195,418
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9874,342
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0874,404
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9664,950
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3634,576
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9634,948
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5025,283
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9044,912
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1525,066
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2364,497
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5324,059
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5234,675
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6045,347
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0254,365
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1864,466
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7455,434
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -