Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1392,572
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1112,554
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7862,353
General PicoArgentina 13,6718,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1618,178
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6615,382
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1309,402
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4967,765
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8357,976
GrazAustria 1,9031,183
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5651,594
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6081,621
GomelBelarus 1,036644
GrodnoBelarus 984612
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7206,040
GoianiaBrazil 11,1186,909
GoiasBrazil 11,0906,891
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9726,818
GrajauBrazil 9,9076,157
GuairaBrazil 12,0927,514
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3825,830
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6486,617
GarouaCameroon 5,9943,725
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1603,206
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0583,765
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5144,670
Golden, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Goose, NfCanada 5,0623,146
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7484,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9903,722
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6363,503
GanzhouChina 7,1994,474
GuangzhouChina 7,3724,581
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6565,379
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2897,015
GonderEthiopia 5,4963,415
GourdonFrance 2,6721,660
GrenobleFrance 2,4441,519
GeisenheimGermany 1,9101,187
GorlitzGermany 1,514941
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7842,351
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1066,280
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2825,768
GoaIndia 6,1553,825
GuwahatiIndia 5,9513,698
GelaItaly 2,9691,845
GenoaItaly 2,3921,486
GhediItaly 2,2391,391
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5071,558
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5531,587
GrossetoItaly 2,4761,539
GrottaglieItaly 2,5221,568
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6891,671
GuidoniaItaly 2,4971,552
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8764,273
GifuJapan 7,3624,575
GaoMali 5,6043,482
GuamMariana Islands 9,8986,151
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9906,208
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8836,141
GuaymasMexico 9,4715,885
GaluutMongolia 4,5552,830
GemertNetherlands 1,8831,170
GisborneNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,17010,048
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,73110,397
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,65310,348
GayaNiger 5,9603,703
GardermoenNorway 1,069664
GeiloNorway 1,209751
GdanskPoland 1,080671
GalatiRomania 1,8151,128
Gor’KijRussia 965600
GorznyjRussia 2,2781,416
GridinoRussia 506314
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2643,892
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1698,805
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8781,788
GijonSpain 3,1081,932
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5993,479
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3153,303
GoteborgSweden 1,135705
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,138707
GothenburgSweden 1,136706
GunnarnSweden 743462
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3271,446
GabesTunisia 3,4232,127
GafsaTunisia 3,4072,117
GiresunTurkey 2,3701,473
GoztepeTurkey 2,3171,440
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0681,907
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1501,958
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0951,302
GajvoronUkraine 1,487924
GeniceskUkraine 1,7491,087
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1425,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9423,693
Galva, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2164,484
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2604,512
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2305,114
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9894,965
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7674,827
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9594,324
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6045,347
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2185,107
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0644,390
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2425,122
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0454,999
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4104,605
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0034,352
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3664,577
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1425,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4984,660
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6624,762
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2615,134
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3264,553
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0254,365
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7804,835
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Groton, CtUsa 6,6794,150
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2383,876
GuanareVenezuela 9,6696,008
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8996,151
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1315,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -