Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7782,348
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7802,349
HuamboAngola 8,3895,213
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1507,550
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4629,608
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4579,605
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2708,246
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7252,936
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3593,951
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9583,702
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9353,688
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0613,145
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0933,786
Hope, BcCanada 7,4184,610
HaikouChina 7,5104,667
HailarChina 5,3083,298
HamiChina 4,5332,817
HetanChina 4,3242,687
HavanaCuba 8,9035,532
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6905,400
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6775,392
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8135,476
HelwanEgypt 3,5422,201
HurguadaEgypt 3,8502,393
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9381,204
HelsinkiFinland 372231
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 347215
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1179,394
HamburgGermany 1,514941
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,514941
HannoverGermany 1,6221,008
HelgolandGermany 1,574978
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9821,231
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9591,839
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7882,354
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9456,802
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7466,678
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2831,419
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1593,827
HaifaIsrael 3,2282,006
HaboroJapan 6,7134,171
HachijojimaJapan 7,7194,797
HachinoheJapan 7,0744,396
HagiJapan 7,2104,480
HakodateJapan 6,9184,299
HamadaJapan 7,1944,471
HamamatsuJapan 7,4684,640
HikoneJapan 7,3514,568
HimejiJapan 7,3214,550
HiradoJapan 7,2214,487
HirooJapan 6,9774,335
HiroshimaJapan 7,2614,512
HitaJapan 7,2924,531
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3884,591
HunLibya 3,7822,350
HomboriMali 5,7583,578
HomalinMyanmar 6,2413,878
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1664,453
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
HighbankNew Zealand 16,77910,427
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,84610,469
HororataNew Zealand 16,79010,433
HyderabadPakistan 4,9213,058
HuanucoPeru 11,8607,370
HelPoland 1,052654
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0553,762
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0181,254
HatangaRussia 3,1081,932
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,484922
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2105,724
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8902,417
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7301,075
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9098,022
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5974,099
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4013,978
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4274,615
HalaibSudan 4,4162,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1743,215
HudeibaSudan 4,9163,055
HaparandaSweden 559347
HarnosandSweden 670417
HamaSyria 2,9881,857
HassakahSyria 2,8901,796
Hua HinThailand 7,6914,779
HakkariTurkey 2,8331,760
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0161,253
HersonUkraine 1,6811,045
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,385861
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3983,976
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9674,330
Hart, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6224,115
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0254,987
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Hays, KsUsa 7,9404,934
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8044,850
Helena, MtUsa 7,5194,672
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7504,194
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4234,613
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2935,153
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1605,071
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3264,552
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9074,292
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1304,431
Holly, CoUsa 8,1415,059
Homer, AkUsa 6,5204,052
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7354,807
Horton, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8874,280
Houma, LaUsa 8,5945,341
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7365,429
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3874,590
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9274,926
Huron, SdUsa 7,3644,576
HanoiVietnam 7,1804,462
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2115,103
HarareZimbabwe 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -