Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0542,519
In SalahAlgeria 4,3662,713
InnsbruckAustria 2,0201,255
IbiriteBrazil 11,1896,953
IguatuBrazil 9,6045,968
IlheusBrazil 10,4326,483
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9356,174
IndaialBrazil 12,1147,527
IpameriBrazil 11,1676,939
IraiBrazil 12,3397,668
IreceBrazil 10,2216,351
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2756,385
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2706,382
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2526,371
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9186,784
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2026,961
ItapevaBrazil 11,8117,340
ItirucuBrazil 10,3326,421
ItuacuBrazil 10,4436,489
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9067,398
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0343,128
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3243,308
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5033,419
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5462,825
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1052,551
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5807,818
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1839,435
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6789,742
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6605,382
IzobambaEcuador 11,0446,863
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4632,152
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1386,300
IoanninaGreece 2,5391,578
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5662,216
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4661,532
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5113,424
IranshahrIran 4,4332,755
IstranaItaly 2,1461,334
IidaJapan 7,3984,597
IizukaJapan 7,2494,505
IrakoJapan 7,4524,631
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7894,840
IrozakiJapan 7,5334,681
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8194,859
IshinomakiJapan 7,2684,516
IwamizawaJapan 6,8274,242
IzuharaJapan 7,1304,431
IrbidJordan 3,2642,028
IfraneMorocco 4,0342,507
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,85010,471
IlorinNigeria 6,2923,910
InchonNorth Korea 6,6934,159
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9131,189
IslamabadPakistan 4,3182,683
IquitosPeru 11,1136,906
IloiloPhilippines 9,0565,627
IasiRomania 1,6301,013
IcaRussia 6,1173,801
IlirnejRussia 5,2653,272
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7533,575
IrkutskRussia 4,3252,687
Ivdel’Russia 1,583984
IbizaSpain 3,2292,007
IspartaTurkey 2,6651,656
IstanbulTurkey 2,3101,435
IzmirTurkey 2,6001,616
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,471914
IzmailUkraine 1,8221,132
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8304,866
Independence, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4034,600
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5654,701
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7864,217
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2865,149
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8524,258
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7394,188
IsokaZambia 7,9894,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -