Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9932,482
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1172,558
JuninArgentina 13,4218,340
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7877,325
JacobinaBrazil 10,1416,301
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3715,823
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4625,880
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0666,876
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3287,039
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8194,237
JiuquanChina 5,0583,143
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2876,392
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7235,420
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8605,506
JoensuuFinland 12074
JokioinenFinland 398248
JyvskylFinland 273170
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5682,217
JulianehbGreenland 3,8702,405
JagdalpurIndia 6,1613,828
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8926,147
JerusalemIsrael 3,3352,072
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1296,295
JosNigeria 6,0323,748
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9831,232
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9721,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6302,877
JhelumPakistan 4,4122,742
JiwaniPakistan 4,6942,917
JuliacaPeru 12,0897,512
JakutskRussia 4,6732,904
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9651,221
JenisejskRussia 3,3002,051
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9114,295
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5064,043
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2085,722
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4972,795
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0703,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7736,073
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7582,335
JubaSudan 6,3223,929
JokkmokkSweden 755469
JönköpingSweden 1,022635
Jonkoping ASweden 1,028639
JendoubaTunisia 3,1931,984
JerbaTunisia 3,4052,116
JerseyUk 2,4561,526
JaltaUkraine 1,9291,199
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1265,050
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6024,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -