Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0482,516
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1992,610
KhostAfghanistan 4,1982,608
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8322,381
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6849,746
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0248,093
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9741,227
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5631,592
KandiBenin 6,0553,763
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3163,925
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3173,926
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6964,161
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3983,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3523,326
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9973,105
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3303,933
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9262,440
KashiChina 3,9142,432
KunmingChina 6,6334,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4664,639
KhargaEgypt 4,0312,505
KosseirEgypt 3,9652,464
KajaaniFinland 324201
KuopioFinland 205127
KuusamoFinland 479297
KarlsruheGermany 1,9781,229
KasselGermany 1,7311,076
KonstanzGermany 2,0661,284
KumasiGhana 6,6674,143
KalamataGreece 2,8071,744
KerkiraGreece 2,5651,594
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8791,789
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6782,286
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4671,533
KankanGuinea 6,5564,074
KindiaGuinea 6,7334,184
KissidougouGuinea 6,6874,155
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8066,715
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4954,657
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4964,658
KeszthelyHungary 1,8721,164
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4331,512
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1293,809
KotaIndia 5,2713,276
KozhikodeIndia 6,6724,146
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1526,930
KermanIran 3,9842,476
KermanshahIran 3,2582,024
Khoram AbadIran 3,3852,103
KilkennyIreland 2,4611,529
KingstonJamaica 9,1415,680
KagoshimaJapan 7,4424,625
KanazawaJapan 7,2424,500
KaruizawaJapan 7,3504,568
KatsuuraJapan 7,5454,688
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4424,625
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6944,159
KobeJapan 7,3604,573
KochiJapan 7,3914,593
KofuJapan 7,4174,609
KumagayaJapan 7,4064,602
KumamotoJapan 7,3294,554
KumejimaJapan 7,7594,822
KureJapan 7,2814,524
KushiroJapan 6,9534,321
KutchanJapan 6,8144,234
KyotoJapan 7,3534,569
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4622,152
KitaleKenya 6,7594,200
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8292,379
KufraLibya 4,2082,615
KaunasLithuania 859534
KlaipedaLithuania 865538
KybartaiLithuania 913568
KarongaMalawi 7,9744,955
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4405,245
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1815,705
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7045,409
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5635,321
KuantanMalaysia 8,7235,421
KuchingMalaysia 9,3175,790
KayesMali 6,2233,867
KeniebaMali 6,3783,963
KidalMali 5,3283,311
KitaMali 6,2843,905
KoutiaMali 6,2023,854
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3487,052
KisinevMoldova 1,6381,018
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3973,354
KhatgalMongolia 4,2582,646
KhovdMongolia 4,0032,488
KhujirtMongolia 4,6742,904
KhutagMongolia 4,4692,777
KenitraMorocco 4,0192,497
KalewaMyanmar 6,3683,957
KathaMyanmar 6,3813,965
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8774,895
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6954,161
KengtungMyanmar 6,8274,242
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1733,836
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8786,138
KathmanduNepal 5,4823,407
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2288,841
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,53310,274
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,72010,390
KarioiNew Zealand 16,58710,307
KawerauNew Zealand 16,51010,260
KopuaNew Zealand 16,67710,363
KanoNigeria 5,8043,607
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7754,210
KarasjokNorway 894555
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,341833
KristiansandNorway 1,318819
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,186737
KhasabOman 4,3832,724
KarachiPakistan 4,9223,058
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9173,056
KhanpurPakistan 4,6912,915
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6002,858
KororPalau 10,0046,216
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,540957
KlodzkoPoland 1,522946
KoszalinPoland 1,193741
KrakowPoland 1,458906
KalakanRussia 4,6902,915
KaliningradRussia 977607
KamenskoeRussia 5,7053,545
KandalaksaRussia 611380
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 965600
KazanRussia 1,251777
KemRussia 409254
KerchRussia 1,8511,150
KhabarovskRussia 6,0533,761
KirenskRussia 4,0972,546
KirovRussia 1,095680
KljuciRussia 6,1943,849
KolpasevRussia 2,8471,769
KorfRussia 5,9183,677
KostromaRussia 716445
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8752,408
KotlasRussia 848527
KrasnodarRussia 1,9341,202
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0541,276
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6271,011
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4892,168
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2661,408
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,497930
KurganRussia 2,0981,304
KurskRussia 1,154717
KyraRussia 4,9143,053
KigaliRwanda 7,0814,400
KoldaSenegal 6,5314,059
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7284,181
KosiceSlovakia 1,563971
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0796,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5174,050
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2564,509
KadugliSudan 5,6403,505
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8012,983
KassalaSudan 5,1633,208
KhartoumSudan 5,1303,188
KostiSudan 5,4013,356
KalmarSweden 989614
KaresuandoSweden 839521
KarlstadSweden 979608
KristianstadSweden 1,138707
KamishliSyria 2,8381,764
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5284,678
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9204,921
Khon KaenThailand 7,4594,635
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6774,771
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5684,703
KairouanTunisia 3,2362,011
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7161,688
KarsTurkey 2,4971,552
KastamonuTurkey 2,2721,412
KayseriTurkey 2,5771,601
KonyaTurkey 2,6441,643
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8601,777
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6782,285
KinlossUk 1,9521,213
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,349838
KievUkraine 1,258782
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6381,018
KirovogradUkraine 1,471914
KlepininoUkraine 1,8011,119
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,490926
Kovel’Ukraine 1,224760
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,530951
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3904,592
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7654,825
Keene, NhUsa 6,4924,034
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2765,143
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7175,417
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8914,904
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6124,109
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2145,104
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1965,093
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7294,181
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6743,526
KabompoZambia 8,3945,216
KabweZambia 8,4725,264
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4665,261
KafirondaZambia 8,2675,137
KaomaZambia 8,5245,297
KasamaZambia 7,9994,971
KasempaZambia 8,3785,206
KawambwaZambia 7,9544,942
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7355,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -