Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8751,787
LuandaAngola 7,9924,966
LuenaAngola 8,2275,113
La PlataArgentina 13,3098,270
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4887,760
La RiojaArgentina 13,2428,229
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5078,393
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3699,551
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4757,752
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3369,530
LavertonAustralia 14,8849,249
LearmonthAustralia 11,8347,354
LongreachAustralia 13,5228,403
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5218,402
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0509,352
Low HeadAustralia 15,2719,489
LinzAustria 1,8221,132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7141,065
LerwickUk 1,7151,066
La PazBolivia 12,0877,511
LavrasBrazil 11,3557,056
LencoisBrazil 10,3236,415
LinharesBrazil 10,9376,797
LondrinaBrazil 11,8707,376
LomBulgaria 2,0501,274
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4644,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5424,065
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2533,264
Langara, BcCanada 7,0414,376
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2094,480
London, OnCanada 6,8764,273
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3592,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1843,843
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0443,134
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5228,402
LanzhouChina 5,6693,523
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5903,474
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1696,319
LimonCosta Rica 10,2336,359
LarnacaCyprus 2,9921,859
LimassolCyprus 3,0101,871
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1655,074
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6804,772
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,434891
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7115,413
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7085,411
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7415,432
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6645,384
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0466,864
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4407,109
LuxorEgypt 4,0112,492
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1436,303
Laucala BayFiji 14,5589,046
LappeenrantaFinland 15395
Le MansFrance 2,4461,520
LilleFrance 2,0871,297
LyonFrance 2,4261,507
LambarnGabon 7,1564,447
LastourvilleGabon 7,1214,425
LibrevilleGabon 7,0454,378
LeipzigGermany 1,594991
LindenbergGermany 1,451902
LamiaGreece 2,6001,615
LarissaGreece 2,5201,566
LemnosGreece 2,4581,527
LimnosGreece 2,4521,524
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5365,304
LabeGuinea 6,5794,088
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6646,627
La CeibaHonduras 9,8326,110
La MesaHonduras 9,9086,157
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4832,786
LudhianaIndia 4,7162,931
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1801,976
LatinaItaly 2,5381,577
LatronicoItaly 2,6031,617
LecceItaly 2,5351,575
LodwarKenya 6,5294,057
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0944,408
LiepajaLatvia 802499
LaukuvaLithuania 836520
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0201,255
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3421,455
LabuanMalaysia 9,2015,718
LuqaMalta 3,0921,922
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6715,388
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8496,120
LashioMyanmar 6,5734,084
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,68410,368
LincolnNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,72210,391
LagosNigeria 6,5324,059
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,231765
LillehammerNorway 1,075668
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5752,843
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1077,523
LimaPeru 12,1187,530
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8805,518
LisbonPortugal 3,7172,310
LeninbadRussia 3,5382,199
LevsiRussia 1,8971,179
LungiSierra Leone 6,8954,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0281,260
LanzaroteSpain 4,8603,020
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,0521,897
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2231,381
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2331,388
LatakiaSyria 2,9331,823
LampangThailand 7,1124,420
LoeiThailand 7,3084,541
Lop BuriThailand 7,5084,666
LomeTogo 6,6374,124
LeemingUk 2,0441,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7141,065
London, EnglandUk 2,1851,358
London-GatwickUk 2,1991,367
LynehamUk 2,2671,408
L’VovUkraine 1,388862
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,542958
LozovajaUkraine 1,467912
LubnyUkraine 1,311814
LuckUkraine 1,266787
LuganskUkraine 1,556967
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1804,462
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5835,334
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6395,368
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2315,115
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4584,013
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9804,959
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8684,889
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2624,513
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8354,869
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8894,281
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9084,914
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1395,679
Larned, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7145,415
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0904,406
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4474,006
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4324,618
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7674,827
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6274,739
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9024,910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3544,570
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6534,756
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3103,921
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7674,827
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3134,544
Libby, MtUsa 7,4094,604
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1334,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1934,470
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1345,054
Llano, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0055,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0215,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6205,357
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4234,613
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5354,682
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1825,084
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5865,335
Luling, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7214,798
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3464,565
LivingstoneZambia 8,8545,502
LundaziZambia 8,2315,115
LusakaZambia 8,5795,331
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -