Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7162,309
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7502,330
MilianaAlgeria 3,4492,143
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7085,411
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,66210,975
Malarg EArgentina 13,9528,670
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4258,964
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5688,432
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3128,272
MendozaArgentina 13,6748,497
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6668,492
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8557,988
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5538,422
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,95910,539
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0187,468
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4807,755
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8719,241
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8919,253
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4178,959
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6659,113
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0078,083
MuharraqBahrain 4,2132,618
MinskBelarus 885550
MogilevBelarus 864537
MaunBotswana 9,1085,660
MacapaBrazil 9,5725,948
MacauBrazil 9,3495,809
MaceioBrazil 9,7596,064
MachadoBrazil 11,4437,111
ManausBrazil 10,3536,433
MarabaBrazil 10,0026,215
MaringaBrazil 11,9127,402
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9306,171
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6396,611
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0096,220
MonteiroBrazil 9,6465,994
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8556,746
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4315,861
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1816,326
MamfeCameroon 6,4744,023
MarouaCameroon 5,8553,639
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6972,919
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2174,485
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0333,749
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1284,430
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8793,653
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8133,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3193,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3383,938
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9674,329
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0703,772
Morden, MbCanada 6,8734,271
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6164,111
MoundouChad 6,0303,747
MatecanaColombia 10,3896,456
MoroniComoros 8,2375,118
MosnovCzech Republic 1,546961
MarstalDenmark 1,397868
Melville HallDominica 8,5965,342
MichesDominican Republic 8,6575,380
MocaDominican Republic 8,6915,401
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7195,418
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6985,405
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7125,414
MilagroEcuador 11,2707,004
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3892,106
MinyaEgypt 3,7402,324
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7004,164
MassawaEritrea 5,1733,214
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9821,231
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 610379
MarseilleFrance 2,6301,634
MontpellierFrance 2,6681,658
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3745,825
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5889,687
MakokouGabon 6,9644,328
MayumbaGabon 7,4434,625
MitzicGabon 6,9664,329
MkamboGabon 6,8964,285
MoandaGabon 7,1834,464
MouilaGabon 7,2664,515
MagdeburgGermany 1,567973
MunichGermany 1,8991,180
MünsterGermany 1,7591,093
MethoniGreece 2,8371,763
MilosGreece 2,8141,749
MitiliniGreece 2,5341,575
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5311,573
MacentaGuinea 6,7564,198
MamouGuinea 6,6684,144
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7026,029
MiskolcHungary 1,6401,019
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4664,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0303,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7643,582
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4073,982
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0776,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7926,706
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5155,291
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8657,373
MashhadIran 3,4702,156
Malin HeadIreland 2,2801,417
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5011,554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5451,581
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8151,749
MilanItaly 2,2741,413
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2781,416
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5091,559
ManIvory Coast 6,8014,226
MaebashiJapan 7,3684,578
MaizuruJapan 7,2924,531
MakurazakiJapan 7,4584,634
MatsueJapan 7,1884,467
MatsumotoJapan 7,3354,558
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3284,554
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0274,988
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2085,722
MishimaJapan 7,4874,652
MitoJapan 7,4314,618
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6104,729
MiyakoJapan 7,1784,461
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8304,866
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4514,630
MiyazakiJapan 7,4474,628
MombetsuJapan 6,7804,213
MoriokaJapan 7,1404,437
MuroranJapan 6,8804,275
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4514,630
MutsuJapan 6,9894,343
Ma’AnJordan 3,5282,192
MafraqJordan 3,2882,043
MombasaKenya 7,3494,567
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8674,267
MaseruLesotho 10,1276,293
MonroviaLiberia 7,0274,367
MisratahLibya 3,4572,148
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7155,415
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9485,560
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3535,812
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1985,716
MakhangaMalawi 8,7085,411
MangochiMalawi 8,4775,268
MwmosaMalawi 8,6625,382
MzimbaMalawi 8,1885,088
MzuzuMalawi 8,1415,059
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8235,483
MersingMalaysia 8,8865,522
MiriMalaysia 9,2295,735
MaleMaldives 7,3094,542
MenakaMali 5,5723,463
MoptiMali 5,9293,684
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6517,240
MazatlanMexico 9,8296,108
MeridaMexico 9,4265,857
Mexico CityMexico 9,9706,196
MonterreyMexico 9,3625,818
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0146,223
MaantyMongolia 4,8803,032
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9473,074
MatadMongolia 5,2933,289
MurenMongolia 4,3212,685
MarrakechMorocco 4,3452,700
MeknesMorocco 4,0122,493
MideltMorocco 4,0952,545
MaputoMozambique 9,7466,056
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5705,326
MandalayMyanmar 6,5784,088
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6754,148
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6354,745
MindatMyanmar 6,5254,055
MonywaMyanmar 6,5174,050
MyeikMyanmar 7,6354,745
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3223,929
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9321,201
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,293
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,47510,237
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,72010,390
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,82810,457
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1676,318
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1846,328
MagariaNiger 5,6923,537
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5963,478
MaradiNiger 5,6883,535
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7243,557
MakurdiNigeria 6,2723,898
MinnaNigeria 6,1183,802
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9314,307
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 953592
MajisOman 4,5792,846
MasirahOman 5,0533,140
Muscat  Oman 4,7252,936
MultanPakistan 4,5722,841
MurreePakistan 4,3032,674
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8167,343
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2207,594
MoyobambaPeru 11,5237,160
MactanPhilippines 9,1695,698
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5975,342
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3642,091
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9824,339
MagadanRussia 5,5933,475
MahackalaRussia 2,3571,465
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,503934
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,504935
MarkovoRussia 5,5703,462
MinusinskRussia 3,5842,227
MogocaRussia 4,9333,065
MoscowRussia 765475
MurmanskRussia 812505
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1882,603
MatamSenegal 6,1773,838
MogadishuSomalia 6,7494,194
MadridSpain 3,2922,046
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3032,053
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0181,876
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6952,296
MelillaSpain 3,7642,339
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4272,129
MalakalSudan 5,8013,605
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7916,084
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2751,413
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9344,309
Mae SariangThailand 7,0414,375
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2154,484
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5534,694
MalatyaTurkey 2,6381,639
MersinTurkey 2,7841,730
MuglaTurkey 2,7291,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1451,333
ManstonUk 2,1111,312
MeloUruguay 12,8808,004
MercedesUruguay 13,1578,176
MontevideoUruguay 13,2148,211
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9914,966
Madison, FlUsa 8,1325,053
Madison, InUsa 7,4254,614
Madison, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1834,464
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8724,892
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0274,367
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7884,840
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Marion, InUsa 7,2674,516
Marion, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7834,215
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1423,817
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2334,495
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3505,189
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Medford, WiUsa 7,0214,363
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3264,552
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0164,981
Mena, ArUsa 8,1735,079
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2395,120
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5365,304
Midland, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Milan, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2284,492
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3804,586
Milford, DeUsa 7,0024,351
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9344,930
Millen, GaUsa 7,9084,914
Millport, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5254,055
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Minden, NeUsa 7,7354,806
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1474,442
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5334,681
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3845,210
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6334,744
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1465,062
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3215,171
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9074,292
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Moro, OrUsa 7,8814,897
Morris, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9544,321
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9354,309
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3433,942
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7934,843
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0644,390
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1475,062
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3725,824
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6185,977
MaracayVenezuela 9,4415,867
MaturinVenezuela 9,2585,753
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6525,998
MeridaVenezuela 9,7846,080
MagoyeZambia 8,6465,373
MansaZambia 8,0995,033
MbalaZambia 7,8474,876
MfuweZambia 8,3395,182
MisamfuZambia 7,9864,962
MonguZambia 8,5845,334
MpikaZambia 8,1865,087
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3825,209
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5945,341
MumbwaZambia 8,5445,309
MwinilungaZambia 8,1885,088
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -