Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9652,464
NeuquenArgentina 14,1908,818
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5038,391
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7987,953
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9269,275
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2778,872
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4715,264
NatitingouBenin 6,1893,846
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3407,047
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2083,858
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4504,008
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8513,015
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3893,349
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5163,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7723,587
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7834,215
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4884,032
N’DjamenaChad 5,6563,515
NanchangChina 6,9884,343
NanjingChina 6,8174,236
NanningChina 7,1514,444
NicosiaCyprus 2,9601,839
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,320820
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6585,380
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8245,484
NegeleEthiopia 6,3123,923
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4808,998
NandiFiji 14,4808,998
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 434270
NancyFrance 2,1011,306
NantesFrance 2,5991,615
NiceFrance 2,5291,572
NeustrelitzGermany 1,397868
NurembergGermany 1,8201,131
NurnbergGermany 1,8211,132
NaxosGreece 2,7621,716
NanortalikGreenland 3,8712,406
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8132,369
NordGreenland 2,5971,614
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8862,415
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7924,220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8213,617
New DelhiIndia 4,9973,105
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5661,594
NaganoJapan 7,3044,539
NagasakiJapan 7,2974,534
NagoJapan 7,7924,842
NagoyaJapan 7,3944,595
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8164,857
NaraJapan 7,3884,591
NazeJapan 7,6964,782
NemuroJapan 6,9674,329
NiigataJapan 7,2214,487
NikkoJapan 7,3544,570
NobeokaJapan 7,3974,596
NairobiKenya 7,0264,366
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6687,872
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7392,323
NidaLithuania 907564
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4855,273
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2865,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1595,070
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3055,161
NaraMali 5,9813,717
NioroMali 6,0563,763
NemaMauritania 5,8303,623
NouakchottMauritania 6,0453,756
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4979,009
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,65210,347
NelsonNew Zealand 16,64810,345
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,74710,407
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1966,336
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4623,394
NiameyNiger 5,8273,621
Narvik, NordlandNorway 969602
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,058657
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0141,252
NawabshahPakistan 4,8323,002
NokkundiPakistan 4,3442,699
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1637,558
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6065,348
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,237769
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1293,187
NikolaevRussia 1,6351,016
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8473,634
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4414,003
NizneangarskRussia 4,3112,679
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8712,405
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,558968
NovgorodRussia 357222
NovosibirskRussia 3,0421,890
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3244,551
No. 6Sudan 4,5582,832
NyalaSudan 5,5433,444
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4714,643
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3984,597
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0865,025
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1304,431
NarathiwatThailand 8,3915,214
NigdeTurkey 2,6551,650
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9441,829
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,589988
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1554,446
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7614,823
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4225,234
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9704,952
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5404,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8364,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0254,365
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2994,535
New London, WiUsa 7,0374,373
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5245,297
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5365,304
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2634,513
New YorkUsa 6,7684,206
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7914,220
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7854,217
Newark, NjUsa 6,8044,228
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7924,842
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0775,019
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0184,983
Newport, TnUsa 7,6384,746
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9153,676
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2574,509
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5834,712
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1105,040
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6324,743
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7764,832
Norton, KsUsa 7,8704,890
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1094,418
NdolaZambia 8,3105,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -