Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6302,256
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6852,911
OranArgentina 12,5227,781
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8297,351
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4408,352
OstendeBelgium 2,0421,269
ObidosBrazil 9,9976,212
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0673,770
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4323,997
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4333,998
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5909,066
OdenseDenmark 1,362846
OtavaloEcuador 10,9706,817
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9209,272
OuluFinland 446277
OroomiehIran 2,8531,773
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7161,688
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5824,090
ObihiroJapan 6,9134,296
OfunatoJapan 7,2244,489
OitaJapan 7,3324,556
OkayamaJapan 7,3034,538
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7484,815
OmaezakiJapan 7,5044,663
OmuJapan 6,7424,190
OnahamaJapan 7,3954,595
OsakaJapan 7,3754,583
OshimaJapan 7,5424,686
OtaruJapan 6,7984,224
OwaseJapan 7,4664,639
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3622,711
OujoaMorocco 3,7692,342
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3828,937
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,77110,422
OphirNew Zealand 16,80810,444
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,53410,275
OtautauNew Zealand 16,81310,448
OcotalNicaragua 10,0266,230
OrlandNorway 1,094680
OsloNorway 1,097682
OhotskRussia 5,3693,337
OkhotskRussia 5,3693,337
OlekminskRussia 4,4392,759
OlenekRussia 3,6022,239
OmskRussia 2,5451,582
OnegaRussia 447278
OrenburgRussia 1,8401,143
OymyakonRussia 5,0213,120
OviedoSpain 3,1371,950
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 848527
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8541,152
OdessaUkraine 1,6991,056
OvrucUkraine 1,162722
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6884,778
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1764,459
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0545,005
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9564,323
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2635,135
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7024,786
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6014,723
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5984,721
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5044,663
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3125,165
Orono, MeUsa 6,1733,836
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0664,391
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6444,128
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6364,745
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1735,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -