Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4778,996
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4144,607
ParanaArgentina 13,1418,166
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7747,938
PehuajoArgentina 13,5938,447
PergaminoArgentina 13,3438,291
PigeArgentina 13,7768,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3048,267
PosadasArgentina 12,4947,764
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6717,874
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7238,527
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3168,275
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,989
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8857,385
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6382,882
ParakouBenin 6,2553,887
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7856,081
ParacatuBrazil 11,0536,868
ParanaBrazil 10,6436,614
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9457,423
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5127,154
ParintinsBrazil 10,1316,296
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4025,843
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4007,706
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1716,942
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8706,134
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8536,123
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6586,623
PeixeBrazil 10,6296,605
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9626,191
PicosBrazil 9,7826,079
PiraiBrazil 11,4407,109
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0246,851
PompeuBrazil 11,1576,933
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0167,467
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8076,094
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1407,544
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5117,775
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5016,525
PosseBrazil 10,7216,662
PlevenBulgaria 2,0761,290
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2121,374
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0454,999
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6114,108
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7882,975
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4424,003
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4933,414
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8064,229
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6734,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9504,319
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0114,357
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7894,219
ParronChile 13,8968,635
Puerto AysenChile 14,9859,312
Puerto MonttChile 14,6659,113
Punta ArenasChile 15,5129,640
PingbianChina 6,5994,101
PeralesColombia 10,3976,461
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8346,111
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3196,412
PragueCzech Republic 1,6401,019
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8845,521
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6915,401
PoloDominican Republic 8,8565,503
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6575,379
PichilingueEcuador 11,1636,937
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2076,964
PuyoEcuador 11,1266,914
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3862,104
ParisFrance 2,2691,410
PerpignanFrance 2,7941,737
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8407,979
Port-GentilGabon 7,1854,465
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6377,231
PotsdamGermany 1,480920
PatrasGreece 2,6821,666
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6742,283
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7842,352
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5385,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8795,518
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7446,055
PecsHungary 1,9221,194
PambanIndia 7,0204,362
PuneIndia 5,8463,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0465,621
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4135,849
PadovaItaly 2,1811,355
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1391,329
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8841,792
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8831,792
PantelleriaItaly 3,0591,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2981,428
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8431,767
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3921,486
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4071,496
PiacenzaItaly 2,3091,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4061,495
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2631,407
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6021,617
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5491,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5421,579
PrizziItaly 2,9221,816
PakseLaos 7,7454,813
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4235,234
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4055,844
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4445,869
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1586,933
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2821,418
PatheinMyanmar 7,0164,360
PutaoMyanmar 6,1373,814
PyiMyanmar 6,8404,251
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3128,894
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,67110,359
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8516,122
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6224,115
PohangNorth Korea 6,9604,325
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5084,044
PadidanPakistan 4,7612,959
PanjgurPakistan 4,5862,850
ParachinarPakistan 4,1542,581
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7362,943
PeshawarPakistan 4,2112,617
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3057,647
PilarParaguay 12,5677,810
PiscoPeru 12,2397,605
PiuraPeru 11,6267,225
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7627,309
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9505,561
PoznanPoland 1,326824
PrzemyslPoland 1,412878
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4842,165
PortalegrePortugal 3,5822,226
Porto Portugal 3,4692,156
PavelecRussia 1,015631
PecoraRussia 1,357843
PermRussia 1,473915
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4544,010
PetrozavodskRussia 187116
PjatigorskRussia 2,1231,319
PoronajskRussia 6,3063,918
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8081,124
Providenja BayRussia 5,8533,637
PskovRussia 454282
PodorSenegal 6,1463,819
PopradSlovakia 1,550963
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6526,619
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7286,045
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1071,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1754,458
Port SudanSudan 4,7122,928
ParamariboSuriname 9,2185,728
PiteňSweden 608378
PalmyraSyria 3,0681,907
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1059,386
PhetchabunThailand 7,3774,584
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2964,534
PhraeThailand 7,1614,450
PhuketThailand 8,0735,017
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0434,998
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6204,735
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7564,820
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0785,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4631,530
PoltavaUkraine 1,368850
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0388,102
PradoUruguay 13,2158,212
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1698,183
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Pana, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Paoli, InUsa 7,4654,639
Paris, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4295,238
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8744,893
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3185,169
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0875,026
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7664,826
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3615,195
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Perry, OkUsa 8,1795,082
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9294,306
Philo, OhUsa 7,2054,477
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4334,619
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1765,081
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3414,562
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0814,400
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7684,206
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5374,062
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9594,946
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9234,924
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5924,718
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6885,399
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5924,718
Portage, WiUsa 7,0854,403
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3563,950
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8454,875
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2574,510
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2375,118
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4594,635
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1424,438
Princeton, InUsa 7,6434,749
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5854,092
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1895,089
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8896,145
PetaukeZambia 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -