Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7372,322
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5771,601
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5571,589
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4885,896
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3422,698
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1143,799
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0404,375
QuinteroChile 13,8228,589
QingdaoChina 6,5164,049
QiqiharChina 5,6643,520
QuitoEcuador 11,0216,849
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,75510,412
QuettaPakistan 4,3682,714
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1755,080
Quang TriVietnam 7,6634,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -