Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1398,165
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8567,989
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4578,362
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3289,525
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5457,795
RosarioArgentina 13,2628,241
RichmondAustralia 14,8159,206
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
RecifeBrazil 9,5605,941
RemansoBrazil 10,0676,256
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4317,103
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4327,104
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0657,497
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3257,037
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9714,332
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9304,307
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9334,309
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9933,724
RuoqiangChina 4,5792,846
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8206,102
RandersDenmark 1,310814
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8055,472
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6455,372
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1819,434
RumipambaEcuador 11,1116,904
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5852,228
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7612,337
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5762,222
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1715,699
RostockGermany 1,374854
RhodesGreece 2,8211,753
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2701,411
ReykhólarIceland 2,5701,597
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6001,615
RamsarIran 3,0871,918
RashtIran 3,0111,871
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4301,510
RadicofaniItaly 2,4371,514
Resia PassItaly 2,0991,305
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2951,426
RivoltoItaly 2,0841,295
Rolle PassItaly 2,0971,303
RomeItaly 2,5091,559
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5331,574
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0851,295
RumoiJapan 6,7504,194
RigaLatvia 655407
RaseiniaiLithuania 828515
RodriguesMauritius 9,5055,906
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1812,598
RabatMorocco 4,0512,517
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0874,404
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9085,536
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,65810,351
RangioraNew Zealand 16,79710,438
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,49510,250
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,82210,453
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,41610,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
RivasNicaragua 10,2206,351
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7122,928
RebolyRussia 235146
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7091,062
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2902,666
RagaSudan 5,9363,688
RashadSudan 5,5433,445
RenkSudan 5,5593,454
RumbekSudan 6,1073,795
RanongThailand 7,8774,895
Roi EtThailand 7,5454,688
RizeTurkey 2,3921,487
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6541,028
RomnyUkraine 1,229764
RovnoUkraine 1,269789
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4362,756
RochaUruguay 13,0888,133
Racine, WiUsa 7,1664,453
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4714,642
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5504,691
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5494,691
Reading, PaUsa 6,9154,297
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4295,238
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6014,723
Redding, CaUsa 8,3925,215
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9825,581
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4515,251
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3064,540
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2494,505
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2494,505
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3814,586
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4324,618
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Rockville, InUsa 7,4054,602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4994,660
Rome, GaUsa 7,9194,921
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8274,242
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1345,055
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7105,413
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0464,379
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5574,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -