Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6872,291
ShkoderAlbania 2,3051,432
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2161,999
SaltaArgentina 12,7457,920
San AntonioArgentina 14,2008,824
San LuisArgentina 13,5808,439
San RafaelArgentina 13,8078,580
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7778,561
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9598,053
SarmientoArgentina 14,8229,210
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8689,239
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8629,235
SalzburgAustria 1,9071,185
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5321,573
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7551,712
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6361,638
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7742,967
SaveBenin 6,4013,978
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9467,424
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1411,331
SalvadorBrazil 10,2286,356
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6037,832
SantaremBrazil 10,0036,216
SantosBrazil 11,6847,260
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5737,192
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2756,385
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5895,959
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2817,632
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5457,796
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4417,110
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4755,888
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8586,747
São PauloBrazil 11,6567,243
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5057,149
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3957,081
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0556,249
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1126,284
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1456,926
SobralBrazil 9,3915,836
SoureBrazil 9,5155,913
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3256,416
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9498,046
SurubimBrazil 9,5765,951
SadovoBulgaria 2,2111,374
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2971,427
SofiaBulgaria 2,1751,352
SiemreapCambodia 7,8154,857
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8553,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1964,472
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0043,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5392,821
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8074,230
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2103,238
Scott, SkCanada 6,8394,250
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5833,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9563,701
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2513,885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4543,389
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5834,091
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6604,139
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3823,345
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8103,610
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0274,367
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0304,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6583,516
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0333,127
SalCape Verde 6,5054,042
SantiagoChile 13,8278,592
SewellChile 13,8648,615
ShanghaiChina 7,0254,365
ShantouChina 7,5224,674
ShenyangChina 6,1523,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9106,158
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6886,020
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2876,393
SibenikCroatia 2,2231,381
SplitCroatia 2,2311,386
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,165724
StudsgårdDenmark 1,391864
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6885,399
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7265,423
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6675,386
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6865,398
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6495,375
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7535,439
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7185,418
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7745,452
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7825,457
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6925,401
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6635,383
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6945,402
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7235,421
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7525,439
San GabrielEcuador 10,9116,780
SalloumEgypt 3,3802,101
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6362,260
SohagEgypt 3,9102,430
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6812,288
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1406,301
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8059,200
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 658409
StrasbourgFrance 2,0521,275
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2335,737
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1945,713
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1731,350
SchleswigGermany 1,468912
StuttgartGermany 1,9661,222
SamosGreece 2,6831,668
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5651,594
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9541,835
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6742,283
SiguiriGuinea 6,4424,003
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0136,222
SzegedHungary 1,8491,149
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8371,142
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6061,619
SagarIndia 5,5343,439
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3562,707
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2877,014
SemnanIran 3,3122,058
ShahroudIran 3,2792,037
ShirazIran 3,9202,436
ShannonIreland 2,5391,578
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4931,549
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4331,512
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5761,601
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3811,479
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7681,720
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6731,661
SigonellaItaly 2,9161,812
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0054,353
SagaJapan 7,2674,515
SaigoJapan 7,1294,430
SakaiJapan 7,1874,466
SakataJapan 7,1594,449
SapporoJapan 6,8224,240
SaseboJapan 7,2494,505
SendaiJapan 7,2674,516
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4484,628
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2314,494
ShinjoJapan 7,1944,471
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5054,664
ShirakawaJapan 7,3484,566
ShizuokaJapan 7,4774,646
SumotoJapan 7,3804,586
SuttsuJapan 6,8024,227
SuwaJapan 7,3604,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2638,863
SavannakhetLaos 7,5484,690
SiauliaiLithuania 769478
SiluteLithuania 887551
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2781,415
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6225,358
SalimaMalawi 8,3985,219
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2915,773
SibuMalaysia 9,3125,787
SanMali 6,0803,778
SegouMali 6,1213,804
SikassoMali 6,3183,926
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0585,629
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1456,304
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8523,015
SainshandMongolia 5,2153,240
SafiMorocco 4,3342,693
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6622,897
SittweMyanmar 6,5924,096
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,408875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9131,189
SaiqOman 4,7592,957
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2963,291
SurOman 4,8763,030
SialkotPakistan 4,4932,792
SibbiPakistan 4,4802,784
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4867,759
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3447,671
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3005,779
SandomierzPoland 1,343835
SniezkaPoland 1,525947
SuwalkiPoland 959596
SzczecinPoland 1,327824
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8682,404
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6822,910
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5565,317
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4485,871
Satu MareRomania 1,6241,009
SibiuRomania 1,8221,132
SulinaRomania 1,8431,146
SadrinskRussia 1,9691,223
Saint PetersburgRussia 196122
SalekhardRussia 1,7961,116
SaratovRussia 1,460907
SejmcanRussia 5,3243,308
SelagoncyRussia 3,7992,361
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8524,258
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0973,168
SmolenskRussia 779484
SociRussia 2,1021,306
SurgutRussia 2,2311,386
SverdlovskRussia 1,7661,097
SyktyvkarRussia 1,054655
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4475,249
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1144,421
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6814,773
SingaporeSingapore 9,0015,593
SliacSlovakia 1,6221,008
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7014,164
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3433,941
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3372,073
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9601,839
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0261,880
SevilleSpain 3,6882,292
SennarSudan 5,3613,331
ShambatSudan 5,1233,183
ShendiSudan 5,0103,113
StenseleSweden 769478
StockholmSweden 739459
StorlienSweden 967601
SundsvallSweden 694432
SantisSwitzerland 2,1001,305
SongeaTanzania 8,0625,010
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4624,637
SongkhlaThailand 8,2545,129
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5154,670
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9884,964
SurinThailand 7,6504,754
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2123,860
SokodeTogo 6,3393,939
SfaxTunisia 3,3182,062
SousseTunisia 3,2041,991
SamsunTurkey 2,3031,431
SiirtTurkey 2,7571,713
SivasTurkey 2,4801,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5072,179
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6071,620
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0681,285
SarataUkraine 1,7471,086
SarnyUkraine 1,187737
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9071,185
SumyUkraine 1,232766
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4532,767
SaltoUruguay 12,9828,067
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5925,339
Safford, AzUsa 8,9065,534
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3603,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3865,211
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6594,759
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Salem, InUsa 7,4654,639
Salem, OrUsa 7,9274,926
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1355,055
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8965,528
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1225,668
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7075,410
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5565,317
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9635,569
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9294,306
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0505,624
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9625,569
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9424,935
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4654,639
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6234,737
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6404,747
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0354,993
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4674,640
Selma, AlUsa 8,2015,096
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7244,178
Seymour, InUsa 7,4654,639
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5234,675
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5834,712
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4265,236
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5054,664
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3974,597
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2114,481
Southport, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2614,512
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6314,742
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5304,679
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0084,355
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9244,924
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6744,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1104,418
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6594,759
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7684,206
State College, PaUsa 6,9554,322
State University, MsUsa 8,1825,084
State University, NmUsa 8,9235,545
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0274,988
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6545,377
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6144,110
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1735,079
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8104,853
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7544,819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6344,744
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6594,138
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4612,151
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9236,166
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6596,002
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6545,999
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9793,094
SocotraYemen 5,7663,583
SenangaZambia 8,6785,393
SerenjeZambia 8,3345,179
SeshekeZambia 8,8235,483
SolweziZambia 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -