Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0892,541
TiranaAlbania 2,3821,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7362,943
TebessaAlgeria 3,3262,067
TimimounAlgeria 4,2392,634
TindoufAlgeria 4,7412,946
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6372,260
TrelewArgentina 14,4238,962
TucumanArgentina 12,9188,027
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6297,848
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6287,847
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1677,560
TibooburraAustralia 13,9708,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2468,231
TshaneBotswana 9,5665,944
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5576,560
TarauacaBrazil 11,4117,091
TauaBrazil 9,6235,980
TefeBrazil 10,6226,601
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8536,744
TeresinaBrazil 9,6525,998
TiriosBrazil 9,6145,974
TorresBrazil 12,3737,689
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4675,883
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6447,236
TriunfoBrazil 9,6956,024
TucuruiBrazil 9,8716,134
TuriacuBrazil 9,4515,873
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7772,969
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3893,970
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4774,025
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2033,855
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3563,950
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7474,193
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1543,824
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6583,516
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4058,952
TaiyuanChina 5,9823,717
TaoyuanChina 7,5994,722
TengchongChina 6,4033,979
TønderDenmark 1,472914
TylstrupDenmark 1,270789
TystofteDenmark 1,329826
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8225,482
TahrirEgypt 3,4552,147
TantaEgypt 3,4392,137
TallinEstonia 422262
TartuEstonia 451280
TampereFinland 369229
TurkuFinland 473294
ToulonFrance 2,6341,637
ToulouseFrance 2,7761,725
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7499,165
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7489,786
TchibanGabon 7,3744,582
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4221,505
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9891,236
TamaleGhana 6,3573,950
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4151,501
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7501,709
TimehriGuyana 9,3175,790
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0176,225
TelaHonduras 9,8616,128
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0054,353
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0054,353
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6596,623
TabrizIran 2,8381,763
TeheranIran 3,2342,010
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3182,062
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5311,573
TarvisioItaly 2,0131,251
TermoliItaly 2,4291,509
TorinoItaly 2,3751,476
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3621,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9291,820
TrevicoItaly 2,5221,567
TrevisoItaly 2,1471,334
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0901,299
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3741,475
TabouIvory Coast 7,1074,417
TadotsuJapan 7,3324,556
TakadaJapan 7,2654,514
TakamatsuJapan 7,3434,563
TakayamaJapan 7,3124,543
TanegashimaJapan 7,5434,688
TatenoJapan 7,4484,628
TateyamaJapan 7,5414,686
TokushimaJapan 7,3914,593
TokyoJapan 7,4694,641
TomakomaiJapan 6,8744,272
TottoriJapan 7,2394,499
ToyamaJapan 7,2564,509
ToyookaJapan 7,2614,512
TsuJapan 7,4164,608
TsurugaJapan 7,3064,540
TsuyamaJapan 7,2694,517
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4161,501
TripoliLebanon 3,0531,897
TobrukLibya 3,3572,086
TripoliLibya 3,4662,154
TelsiaiLithuania 800497
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0305,612
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7556,062
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5345,925
ThyoloMalawi 8,6685,386
TawauMalaysia 9,4415,867
TessalitMali 5,1543,203
TimbuktuMali 5,6543,514
TombMali 5,6593,517
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8023,605
TacubayaMexico 9,9706,196
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6305,984
TarialanMongolia 4,4192,746
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2912,667
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5622,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0123,115
TangierMorocco 3,8502,392
TarfayaMorocco 4,9313,064
TazaMorocco 3,9132,432
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7434,190
TaungooMyanmar 6,8934,284
ThandweMyanmar 6,8294,243
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4618,986
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,36810,171
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,85910,476
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,73310,398
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,53810,277
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,266
TemukaNew Zealand 16,81610,450
TimaruNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,66210,354
TahouaNiger 5,5843,470
TillaberyNiger 5,7733,588
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8324,246
TromsoNorway 1,033642
TrondheimNorway 1,051653
ThumraitOman 5,2263,247
TacnaPeru 12,3457,671
TarapotoPeru 11,5397,170
TrujilloPeru 11,8357,354
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1355,677
TorunPoland 1,204748
TimisoaraRomania 1,8751,165
TambovRussia 1,176731
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1581,962
TaraRussia 2,4851,544
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3221,443
TermezRussia 3,6992,299
TernejRussia 6,4414,003
TobolskRussia 2,0971,303
TomskRussia 3,0541,898
Tot’MaRussia 680422
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,316818
TuapseRussia 2,0331,264
TuraRussia 3,3452,078
TurukhanskRussia 2,7511,709
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5372,820
TortosaSpain 3,0791,913
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1814,462
TokerSudan 4,8443,010
TartousSyria 3,0061,868
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6164,733
TaboraTanzania 7,4304,617
TakThailand 7,2294,492
TrangThailand 8,1715,078
TabligboTogo 6,5854,092
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6457,236
TunisTunisia 3,1101,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8401,765
TireeUk 2,1891,360
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9911,237
TernopilUkraine 1,390864
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9728,061
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0314,991
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2253,868
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0605,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2435,122
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4125,228
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4134,606
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5544,073
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Temple, TxUsa 8,6945,403
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5785,331
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1444,439
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4294,616
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1695,076
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8014,226
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3075,162
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9154,297
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0155,602
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1195,045
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1035,036
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8814,276
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4152,122
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4075,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -