Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5329,652
UaupesBrazil 10,4046,465
UbatubaBrazil 11,5767,193
UberabaBrazil 11,3537,055
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0843,781
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1412,573
UpernavikGreenland 3,5492,205
UummannaqGreenland 3,5282,193
UdineItaly 2,0691,286
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8261,756
UenoJapan 7,3964,596
UnzendakeJapan 7,3164,546
UrakawaJapan 6,9684,330
UshibukaJapan 7,3554,571
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3894,592
UwajimaJapan 7,3764,584
UkmergeLithuania 796495
UtenaLithuania 750466
UlaangomMongolia 3,8922,418
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7982,981
UlgiiMongolia 3,8462,390
UliastaiMongolia 4,3002,672
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9332,444
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0353,129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8954,284
UfaRussia 1,6491,025
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5071,558
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5192,808
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9333,687
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4642,774
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,137706
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2523,885
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9783,093
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1563,204
Umm BeninSudan 5,4163,366
UmeňSweden 580360
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6854,776
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3724,581
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2064,478
UrfaTurkey 2,7901,734
UsakTurkey 2,5631,593
Uman’Ukraine 1,440895
UzgorodUkraine 1,548962
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1484,442
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2664,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -