Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4821,542
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3958,324
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1288,158
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5738,435
ViennaAustria 1,7471,086
VitebskBelarus 719447
VassourasBrazil 11,4057,087
VicosaBrazil 11,2046,962
VitoriaBrazil 11,0416,861
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5356,547
VarnaBulgaria 2,0671,285
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2633,892
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4654,639
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7934,221
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7814,214
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5294,679
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5644,700
ValdiviaChile 14,5289,028
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4558,983
VallenarChile 13,3838,316
ValparaisoChile 13,8028,577
VanguardiaColombia 10,3456,429
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9766,821
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,215755
VestervigDenmark 1,378857
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7435,433
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6815,395
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7025,408
VilsandiEstonia 617383
VaasaFinland 484301
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5511,585
VeravalIndia 5,4583,392
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3563,950
ValentiaIreland 2,6621,654
VeniceItaly 2,1551,339
VeronaItaly 2,2201,380
VicenzaItaly 2,1791,354
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5061,557
ViterboItaly 2,4741,537
VolterraItaly 2,4181,502
VientianeLaos 7,3034,538
VarenaLithuania 906563
VilniusLithuania 854530
VeracruzMexico 9,8776,138
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9931,238
VaernesNorway 1,027638
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,131703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 962598
VillarricaParaguay 12,3637,683
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8411,144
VanavaraRussia 3,6622,276
VasileviciRussia 1,054655
Velikie LukiRussia 597371
VerhojanskRussia 4,3662,713
ViljujskRussia 4,2392,634
VitimRussia 4,1792,597
Vize IslandRussia 2,4731,537
VladivostokRussia 6,4133,985
VolgogradRussia 1,6841,046
VologdaRussia 570354
VoronezRussia 1,232766
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0853,160
VytegraRussia 316196
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6744,769
ValenciaSpain 3,2482,019
ValladolidSpain 3,2392,013
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3712,095
VisbySweden 825513
VanTurkey 2,7271,694
ValleyUk 2,2711,411
VinnitsaUkraine 1,394866
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6195,356
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3533,948
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5934,718
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8424,873
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Vevay, InUsa 7,4524,631
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3225,172
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -