Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7849,187
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9986,213
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7969,194
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1198,152
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5687,810
WoomeraAustralia 13,8568,610
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9057,398
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3743,339
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3553,949
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3463,943
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7104,170
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0224,364
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7734,209
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7844,216
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3175,790
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8066,715
WajimaJapan 7,1774,460
WakamatsuJapan 7,3014,537
WakayamaJapan 7,4024,600
WakkanaiJapan 6,6114,108
WajirKenya 6,7164,173
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5195,915
WindhoekNamibia 9,4515,873
WaihiNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,59510,313
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,53110,273
WaimateNew Zealand 16,84610,468
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,55710,289
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,265
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,68210,367
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,34110,155
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,60710,320
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,61010,321
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,150
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,41010,197
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,28910,122
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,80310,442
WintonNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,27810,116
WarsawPoland 1,213754
WroclawPoland 1,448900
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5734,084
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2663,272
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4372,757
WauSudan 6,0113,735
WaddingtonUk 2,0691,286
Waco, TxUsa 8,6365,367
Wake IslandUsa 10,2026,340
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7624,824
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7184,796
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Warren, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Warren, PaUsa 6,8874,280
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1064,416
Washington, IaUsa 7,4934,657
Washington, InUsa 7,5044,663
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2624,513
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2835,147
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9424,935
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2095,101
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1634,451
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9504,319
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4315,239
West Point, GaUsa 8,0184,983
West Point, NyUsa 6,7684,206
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3664,577
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4405,244
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0254,987
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5204,673
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4004,598
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8714,270
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1374,435
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9504,319
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9654,328
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5884,715
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3434,563
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2924,531
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2585,132
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7494,816
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7135,414
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6514,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1664,453
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -