Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5671,595
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
YaoundeCameroon 6,6324,121
YokoCameroon 6,4283,994
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1493,821
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8993,666
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7884,218
YanjiChina 6,3273,932
YichangChina 6,5524,071
YinchuanChina 5,5763,465
YiningChina 3,7972,359
YariguiesColombia 10,0736,260
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7265,423
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6715,388
YazdIran 3,7232,313
YakushimaJapan 7,5604,698
YamagataJapan 7,2444,502
YamaguchiJapan 7,2364,497
YokkaichiJapan 7,3994,598
YokohamaJapan 7,4874,653
YonagoJapan 7,2024,476
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7474,814
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9706,196
YeMyanmar 7,3224,550
YolaNigeria 6,0233,743
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0044,352
YurimaguasPeru 11,4657,124
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7681,099
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5044,042
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1271,943
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7034,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5094,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6604,760
York, PaUsa 6,9944,346
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0274,367
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0675,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -