Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0872,540
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9611,219
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4701,535
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6556,000
ZhengzhouChina 6,3023,916
ZhijiangChina 6,7714,208
ZagrebCroatia 2,0061,246
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0191,254
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7501,709
ZahedanIran 4,2062,614
ZanjanIran 3,0451,892
ZacatecasMexico 9,7436,054
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4053,359
ZinderNiger 5,6053,483
ZhobPakistan 4,3712,716
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4015,842
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4035,843
ZamoscPoland 1,308813
Zielona GoraPoland 1,421883
ZigalovoRussia 4,1762,595
ZiganskRussia 4,0952,545
ZyryankaRussia 5,0243,122
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0651,905
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1201,317
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5894,716
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2551,401
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,571976
ZitomirUkraine 1,283797
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,451901
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,343834
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5395,306
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2284,492
ZambeziZambia 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -