Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sortovala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sortovala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sortovala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3962,732
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3732,096
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3682,093
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1901,982
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2978,263
AzulArgentina 13,5708,433
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2428,229
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0118,085
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9268,033
AmberleyAustralia 14,3568,921
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6491,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
AimoresBrazil 10,9936,831
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1576,312
AltamiraBrazil 9,9496,182
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6326,607
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4977,145
ApodiBrazil 9,4595,878
AracajuBrazil 9,9496,182
AracuaiBrazil 10,7826,700
AragarcasBrazil 11,1956,957
AraxaBrazil 11,2877,014
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7006,028
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5203,430
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3713,338
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2882,043
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4654,017
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7084,168
AbecheChad 5,3813,344
AntofagastaChile 12,8727,999
AricaChile 12,3787,692
AltaiChina 3,8432,388
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8816,761
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8036,713
AraucaColombia 9,9126,159
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6785,393
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6565,379
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7925,463
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3962,110
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5442,202
AswanEgypt 4,2012,611
AsyutEgypt 3,8562,396
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1826,327
AsmaraEritrea 5,2043,234
AssabEritrea 5,4953,415
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9013,667
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6401,640
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1838,813
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8407,357
AccraGhana 6,7404,189
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3431,456
AthensGreece 2,6811,666
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7101,684
AasiaatGreenland 3,6562,272
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2302,007
AputiteqGreenland 2,9241,817
AkureyriIceland 2,3801,479
AgraIndia 5,1753,216
AhmedabadIndia 5,3353,315
AkolaIndia 5,7683,584
AllahabadIndia 5,5203,430
AmritsarIndia 4,5922,853
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7626,688
AbadanIran 3,7122,307
ArakIran 3,3582,087
AlbengaItaly 2,4551,525
AlgheroItaly 2,7871,732
AmendolaItaly 2,4571,527
AnconaItaly 2,3071,433
ArezzoItaly 2,3781,477
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8994,287
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8734,271
AbashiriJapan 6,8494,256
AburatsuJapan 7,4814,649
AikawaJapan 7,1754,458
AjiroJapan 7,5014,661
AkitaJapan 7,0934,407
AkuneJapan 7,3804,586
AomoriJapan 7,0144,359
AsahikawaJapan 6,7984,224
AsosanJapan 7,3404,561
AmmanJordan 3,3282,068
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6302,255
AinaziLatvia 556345
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6225,358
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6905,400
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0765,640
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3955,217
AtarMauritania 5,6733,526
AgalegaMauritius 8,3285,175
AcapulcoMexico 10,2676,380
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4382,758
AltaiMongolia 4,3782,721
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7272,937
AgadirMorocco 4,5352,818
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8641,158
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,80810,445
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64010,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,46010,228
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,30310,131
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1936,334
AgadezNiger 5,2873,285
AsuncionParaguay 12,3787,692
ArequipaPeru 12,2487,611
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2645,136
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6919,751
AradRomania 1,8311,138
AjanRussia 5,4543,389
AldanRussia 4,7772,969
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6881,049
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4841,544
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1123,798
AnadyrRussia 5,6843,532
ArkhangelskRussia 580361
ArmavirRussia 1,9791,230
AstrakhanRussia 2,0401,268
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3938,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2612,026
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3602,088
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3572,086
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5852,228
Abu HamedSudan 4,6952,918
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4543,389
AqiqSudan 4,8703,027
ArbaatSudan 4,6822,910
AromaSudan 5,1203,182
AtbaraSudan 4,9013,046
Abu KamalSyria 3,1201,939
AleppoSyria 2,8751,787
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7144,794
AtakpameTogo 6,4894,032
AdanaTurkey 2,7691,720
AfyonTurkey 2,5541,587
AnkaraTurkey 2,4251,507
AntalyaTurkey 2,7631,717
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2462,017
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9051,184
AberporthUk 2,3521,462
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3051,432
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9341,202
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7101,062
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5222,810
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5162,806
ArtigasUruguay 12,8107,960
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0825,022
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7174,795
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6415,370
Ada, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7924,842
Akron, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3195,169
Albany, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5944,098
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2764,522
Albion, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5935,340
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3964,596
Algona, IaUsa 7,3634,576
Alice, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8644,265
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7464,814
Alma, MiUsa 7,0324,370
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7764,211
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9875,585
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4185,231
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6294,120
Amite, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3523,947
Anderson, InUsa 7,3664,577
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7364,807
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9404,313
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3455,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4855,273
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6754,769
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8604,263
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8074,852
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7504,816
Athens, GaUsa 7,8534,880
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9294,927
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9404,313
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8564,260
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8534,880
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4764,646
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2464,503
Austin, TxUsa 8,7895,462
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0141,873
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6172,248
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5915,960
AdenYemen 5,5563,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -